CampJS Schedule

The schedule for CampJS will be filled out as we confirm our speaker lineup. The info on buses is provided so you can plan your flights.

Friday

Early bus

Time Location Event Description
14:00 Gold Coast Airport Bus departs There will be a contact person waiting at the airport so you know where to wait.
14:45 Varsity Lakes Train Station Bus arrives For travellers arriving at Brisbane Airport, the journey by train to the connecting bus on the Gold Coast takes approximately 1 hour 45 minutes. You can use Google Maps or the Translink website for timetable information.
15:00 Dan Murphy’s Robina Bus arrives for 20 minute stopover
16:30 Koonjewarre Bus arrives at camp

Late bus

Time Location Event Description
17:00 Gold Coast Airport Bus departs There will be a contact person waiting at the airport so you know where to wait.
17:45 Varsity Lakes Train Station Bus arrives For travellers arriving at Brisbane Airport, the journey by train to the connecting bus on the Gold Coast takes approximately 1 hour 45 minutes. You can use Google Maps or the Translink website for timetable information.
18:00 Dan Murphy’s Robina Bus arrives for 20 minute stopover
19:30 Koonjewarre Bus arrives at camp

Saturday

Time Location Event Description
TBD We’re still working on the schedule for the weekend. Stay tuned!

Sunday

Time Location Event Description
TBD We’re still working on the schedule for the weekend. Stay tuned!

Monday

Early bus

Time Location Event Description
08:00 Koonjewarre Bus departs Early bus departs Koonjewarre at 8 AM for a 10 AM arrival at the Gold Coast airport.
09:30 Varsity Lakes Train Station Bus arrives The train trip from Varsity Lakes to Brisbane Airport is approximately 1 hour 45 minutes. A train is scheduled to leave at 10:40 AM for a 12:21 PM arrival at the Brisbane International Airport station, and 12:25 PM arrival at the domestic terminal. Please check timetables for connection info closer to the date.
10:00 Gold Coast Airport Bus arrives

Late bus

Time Location Event Description
10:30 Koonjewarre Bus departs
12:00 Varsity Lakes Train Station Bus arrives The train trip from Varsity Lakes to Brisbane Airport is approximately 1 hour 45 minutes. A train is scheduled to leave at 12:10 AM for a 1:51 PM arrival at the Brisbane International Airport station, and 1:55 PM arrival at the domestic terminal. Please check timetables for connection info closer to the date.
12:30 Gold Coast Airport Bus arrives